LSHS Library

School Staff

Lakeland Senior High School Staff can be contacted via email by clicking on a staff name displayed in the list below

 

Executive

Principal:

Mrs Cathy Baron

Deputy Principal:

Ms Robyn Blair

Mr Simon Dober

 

Manager Corporate Services:

Ms Angelique Choo

 

English

Head of Learning Area:

Mrs Samantha Ray

Teaching Staff:

Mrs Renee Cuthbertson

Mrs Cherie Johnson

Mrs Marlene Malesic

Mr Ravi Martin

Ms Rebecca Pauley

Mrs Rachel Soerja Djanegara

Mr Alan White

 

Health & Physical Education

Head of Learning Area:

Mr Geordie James

Teaching Staff:

Mr Keilan Marshall

Mr Tadhg McCarthy

Mr Karoa Timms

Mr Trevor Twose

Miss Natasha Valentine

 

Humanities

Head of Learning Area:

Mr Roger Mellor

Teaching Staff:

Ms Courtney Ellis

Ms Louise Hartley

Mrs Rachel Pike

Mr Robert Vernon

Miss Madeleine Waller

Mrs Suzanne White

 

Mathematics

Head of Learning Area:

Mrs Karen Keating

Teaching Staff:

Mr Adam Cross

Ms Beril Erdogan

Mrs Megan Graham

Mr Conrad Sloan

Mrs Lorraine Te Pana

Ms Emily Watson

 

Science

Head of Learning Area:

Ms Narelle Udy

Teaching Staff:

Mr Jordan Doyle

Mr Toc Foale

Mrs Linda Hirst

Mrs Robyn Matthews

Mr Conrad Sloan

 

Arts

Teacher in Charge:

Mrs Fiona Guy-Visual Arts

Mr Ray Foo-Music

Teaching Staff:

Mrs Renee Cuthbertson-Drama

Mr Tom Haste-Music

Mr Paul Loh-Photography

Miss Natasha Valentine-Dance

 

Home Economics

Teacher in Charge:

Mrs Julia Moore

Teaching Staff:

Ms Joanne Ahern

Mrs Fiona Lang

 

Information Technology

Teacher in Charge:

Mrs Fiona Guy

Teaching Staff:

Mr Terrence Carter

Dr Kevin Anderson

 

Design & Technologies

Teacher in Charge:

Mr Paul Loh

Teaching Staff:

Mr Ashley Chopping

Mr Brendon O'Brien

 

Lakeland Engagement Team

Deputy Principal:

Mr Simon Dober

Year 7 & 8 Coordinator:

Mr Greg Prosser

Year 9 & 10 Coordinator:

Mr Alastair Reid

Year 11 & 12 Coordinator:

Ms Alana Pritchard

School Psychologist:

Mrs Anita Cecic

School Nurse:

Ms Amy Schober

Student Support Officer:

Ms Alison Cope

Chaplain:

Ms Salome Bosveld

Mental Health Coordinator:

Miss Natasha Valentine

 

Curriculum Support Team

Deputy Principal:

Ms Robyn Blair

Year 7 Academic Coordinator:

Mrs Linda Hirst

Year 8 Academic Coordinator:

Ms Rebecca Pauley

Year 9 Academic Coordinator:

Mrs Renee Cuthbertson

Year 10 Academic Coordinator:

Mrs Samantha Ray

Learning Support Coordinator:

Mrs Rebecca Fowler

NOVA Coordinator:

Mrs Robyn Matthews

VET Coordinator:

Ms Vivien Encel

Workplace Learning Coordinator:

Mrs Kylie Lee