LSHS Library

School Staff

Lakeland Senior High School Staff can be contacted via email by clicking on a staff name displayed in the list below

 

Executive

Principal:

Mrs Catherine Baron

Deputy Principal:

Ms Robyn Blair

Mr Simon Dober

Manager Corporate Services:

Ms Angelique Choo

 

English

Head of Learning Area:

Ms Lydia Cavallaro

Teaching Staff:

Mrs Renee Cuthbertson

Mrs Tanya Ferraro

Ms Felicity Hampson

Ms Cherie Johnson

Mrs Marlene Malesic

Ms Rebecca Pauley

Mrs Samantha Ray

Mrs Rachel Soerja Djanegara

 

Health & Physical Education

Head of Learning Area:

Mr Geordie James

Teaching Staff:

Mr Tadhg McCarthy

Ms Elizabeth Murray

Mr Tom Sunderland

Mr Karoa Timms

Mr Trevor Twose

 

Humanities and Social Sciences

Head of Learning Area:

Mr Roger Mellor

Teaching Staff:

Mrs Madeleine Goor

Ms Louise Hartley

Mrs Marlene Malesic

Mrs Rachel Pike

Mr Robert Vernon

 

Mathematics

Head of Learning Area:

Mrs Karen Keating

Teaching Staff:

Mr Toc Foale

Mrs Megan Graham

Ms Felicity Hampson

Mr Benjamin Lines

Mr Jarrod McKnoe

Mr Tom Sunderland

 

Science

Head of Learning Area:

Ms Narelle Udy

Teaching Staff:

Ms Sarah Dawkins

Mr Jordan Doyle

Mr Toc Foale

Mrs Linda Hirst

Mr Michael Simeoni

 

Arts

Teacher in Charge:

Mrs Fiona Guy-Visual Arts

Mr Ray Foo-Music

Teaching Staff:

Mrs Renee Cuthbertson-Drama

Mr Tom Haste-Music

Mr Paul Loh-Photography

 

Home Economics

Teacher in Charge:

Mrs Julia Moore

Teaching Staff:

Mrs Fiona Lang

Ms Cassie Mitchell

 

Information Technology

Teacher in Charge:

Mrs Fiona Guy

Teaching Staff:

Mr Seldon Mart

Miss Naomi Tapper

Mr Alan White

 

Design and Technology

Teacher in Charge:

Mr Paul Loh

Teaching Staff:

Miss Bella Cokis

Mr Brendon O'Brien

 

Lakeland Engagement Team

Deputy Principal:

Mr Simon Dober

Program Coordinator Year 7 & 8:

Mr Greg Prosser

Program Coordinator Year 9 & 10:

Mr Alastair Reid

Program Coordinator Year 11 & 12:

Ms Alana Pritchard

School Psychologist:

Mrs Anita Cecic

Student Support Officer:

Ms Alison Cope

School Nurse:

Ms Nancy Xiao

Chaplain:

Ms Salome Bosveld

Mental Health Coordinator:

Ms Elizabeth Murray

 

Curriculum Support Team

Deputy Principal:

Ms Robyn Blair

Learning Support Coordinator:

Mrs Rebecca Fowler

Aboriginal and Islander Education Officer (AIEO):

Ms Sharon Roebourne 

Career Practitioner:

Mrs Suzanne White

ACHIEVE Coordinator:

Mrs Madeleine Goor

Touch Football Coordinator:

Mr Karoa Timms

Literacy Coordinator:

Ms Cherie Johnson

Mrs Tanya Ferraro

VET Coordinator:

Ms Vivien Encel

Workplace Learning Coordinator:

Mrs Kylie Lee