LSHS Library

School Staff

Lakeland Senior High School Staff can be contacted via email by clicking on a staff name displayed in the list below

 

Executive

Principal:

Mr Alan Brown

Deputy Principal:

Mrs Cathy Baron

Mr Simon Dober

Mrs Cynthia Geiles

Manager Corporate Services:

Ms Angelique Choo

 

English

Head of Learning Area:

Ms Robyn Blair

Teaching Staff:

Ms Yasmin Avsar

Ms Lydia Cavallaro

Mrs Renee Cuthbertson

Mrs Tanya Ferraro

Mrs Cherie Johnson

Ms Rebecca Pauley

Mrs Samantha Ray

 

Health & Physical Education

Head of Learning Area:

Mr Alastair Reid

Teaching Staff:

Mr Keilan Marshall

Miss Dearne Meier

Miss Elizabeth Murray

Mr Conrad Sloan

Mr Karoa Timms

Mr Trevor Twose

Miss Natasha Valentine

 

 

Humanities

Head of Learning Area:

Mr Greg Prosser

Teaching Staff:

Ms Louise Hartley

Mr Roger Mellor

Mrs Rachel Pike

Mr Robert Smith

Miss Madeleine Waller

Mrs Suzanne White

 

Mathematics

Head of Learning Area:

Mrs Karen Keating

Teaching Staff:

Mr Adam Cross

Ms Sarah Dawkins

Ms Beril Erdogan

Mrs Megan Graham

Mrs Lorraine Terrington

Ms Emily Watson

 

Science

Head of Learning Area:

Ms Narelle Udy

Teaching Staff:

Mr Chris Allard

Mrs Linda Hirst

Mr Keilan Marshall

Mrs Robyn Matthews

Miss Katie Scarterfield

 

Arts

Teacher in Charge:

Mrs Fiona Guy-Visual Arts

Mr Ray Foo-Music

Teaching Staff:

Mrs Renee Cuthbertson-Drama

Mr Tom Haste-Music

Mr Paul Loh-Photography

Miss Natasha Valentine-Dance

 

Home Economics

Teacher in Charge:

Mrs Julia Moore

Teaching Staff:

Mrs Fiona Lang

Ms Natalie Van de Klashorst

 

Information Technology

Teacher in Charge:

Mrs Fiona Guy

Teaching Staff:

Mr Terrence Carter

Mr Vaughan Wilson

 

Design & Technologies

Teacher in Charge:

Mr Paul Loh

Teaching Staff:

Mr Ashley Chopping

Mr Brendon O'Brien

 

Lakeland Engagement Team

Deputy Principal:

Mrs Cathy Baron

Program Coordinator:

Ms Alana Pritchard

Year 11 & 12 Coordinator:

Mr Roger Mellor

Year 7 Coordinator:

Ms Alana Pritchard

Year 8 Coordinator:

Mrs Renee Cuthbertson

Year 9 Coordinator:

Miss Elizabeth Murray

Year 10 Coordinator:

Mr Robert Smith

Mental Health Coordinator:

Miss Natasha Valentine

School Psychologist:

Mrs Anita Cecic

First Aid Officer:

Mrs Alison Teakle

Chaplain:

Mrs Salome Candy

 

Curriculum Support Team

Learning Support Coordinator:

Mrs Rebecca Fowler

NOVA Coordinator:

Mrs Robyn Matthews

VET Coordinator:

Ms Vivien Encel

Workplace Learning Coordinator:

Mrs Kylie Lee